WHY A PRIVACY POLICY?

This page will describe management of our web site as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us.
This information is provided – also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – to any entity having to do with the web-based services that are made available by the Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (Italian Data Protection Authority) via electronic networks as from the following address: www.hoteleuropa.re.it
The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links.
Provided indications below are also inspired by the guidelines deduced from the art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC concerning in particular the personal data collection on the internet which identifies the minimum actions to be taken against those involved to ensure the fairness and legality of such practices.

DATA CONTROLLER

Visiting this site may result into the processing of data concerning identified or identifiable persons.
The data controller is Costruzioni Europa S.r.l Group with registered officein Via Fratelli Cervi, 87 • 42124 Reggio Emilia
Place Where Data Is Processed
The processing operations related to the web-based services that are made available via this website are carried out at the aforementioned of the providerVia Zanchi 22 Bergamo 24126 BG IT.
Data will be used by appointed Staff for processing by the owner, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. The data may also be displayed by the company that manages the website, limited to technical accesses for maintenance and management of the server and the website.
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by users who request mailing of informative material are used for the only purpose of performing the requested service and are communicated to third parties in the event that this is necessary for this aim.
Categories of Processed Data
Navigation Data
The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this web site acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.
Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification per se after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.
This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment.
These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website; except for this circumstance, any data on web contacts is currently retained for no longer than seven days.
Data Provided Voluntarily by Users
Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).
Specific summary information notices will be shown and/or displayed on the pages that are used for providing services on demand.
Optional Data Provision
Subject to the specifications made with regard to navigation data, users are free to provide the personal data either to be entered in the application forms submitted to the Office or referred to in contacting the Office to request delivery of information materials and other communications.
Failure to provide such data may entail the failure to be provided with the items requested.
For completeness’ sake, it should be pointed out that in some cases – which are not the subject of the standard management of this website – our Authority may request information pursuant to Section 157(1) of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 with a view to supervising the processing of personal data. In these cases it is mandatory to comply under penalty of administrative penalties.
“Username” and “Password”: in the event to have access to reserved sections of the website it is required to choose a ‘username’ and a ‘password’, it will be your responsibility to keep such confidential data and immediately notify us of their use by unauthorized persons.
Processing Arrangements
Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected.
Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorisation according to the requirements at the minimum safe measures. We would like to inform you that, to provide a complete service our portal contains links to other websites, that are not managed by us. We are not responsible for mistakes, contents, cookies, publications of unethical content, advertising, banners or files that do not comply with current rules and compliance with the Privacy legislation by sites not managed by us to which reference is made. To improve the service offered, we suggest you to send us an immediate notification of malfunctions, abuse or suggestions to the e-mail address: info@hoteleuropa.re.it
Data Subjects’ Rights
Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).
In according to this article you shall have the right to request cancellation, change into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment. All requests should be emailed to: info@hoteleuropa.re.it
COOKIES
Cookie means a textual element that is inserted into the hard disk of a computer. To learn about the cookies used on this website refer to the cookie policy.

PRIVACY POLICY APPLICATION

If You have any doubts related to this circular, don’t hesitate to contact Campani Goup sending an e-mail to: info@hoteleuropa.re.it

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

The company: Costruzioni Hotel Europa Srl reserves the right to update this Privacy Policy to adapt it to the surviving right, as well as taking into due consideration the suggestions transmitted by employees, customers, collaborators and users. In the event of changes to this Privacy Policy by Costruzioni Hotel Europa, the word ‘update’ will be displayed next to the link to the privacy statement on the main privacy page on the main page of info@hoteleuropa.re.it. In case of substantial changes to the Privacy Policy, Costruzioni Hotel Europa will post these changes.